Thursday, 20 April 2017

Throwback OOTD #20....

My last throwback OOTD from my Florida trip back in September! Sad times! But what a goodie it is.....

Here comes Dinosass.........














How friggin perfect is this Batoko swimsuit?! It is PINK and has DINOSAURS on it!!!! PERFECT!!!! I had sooo many people stop me in the water park this day to compliment "the coolest swimsuit they've ever seen" and I had to just be like yup it's the shit!!!!

Also how cute is it teamed with my Lazyoaf cloud towel?! Pastel perfection!

I've said cute and perfect too many times now.

Have a good week!

Peace & Love ya'll xxx

Monday, 17 April 2017

Rainbows and Daffodils...

Hey lovelies!





















This beautiful dress and bow heels are both from ASOS, earrings are Topshop and bag is Skinny dip london.

Peace & love y'all xxx

Thursday, 13 April 2017

Throwback OOTD #19...

Yo!












Soz for all the toilet selfies but it was too damn hot this day to stand around and pose for pics until it got dark and i felt so cute this day so i had to share this fun lil throwback ootd with you guys! Hope ya don't mind :)

Peace & Love xxx

Monday, 10 April 2017

Sun soaking & keeping it simple....

Hey there!


















When its hot the last thing i want out of life is a complicated outfit! Which is exactly why I have been living in this gorgeous jumpsuit whenever the sun is out! 

Whats your go-to outfit when it's hot and sunny?!

Peace& Love ya'll xxx